AVAILABLE FOR 2026/2027 ACADEMIC YEAR – 4 DOUBLE BEDROOM PROPERTY! HALF SUMMER RENT OFFER – Half summer rent for the month of July 2026. BILLS INCLUSIVE OPTION AVAILABLE at an additional £30.00 pppw.
4 DOUBLE bedroom property with seperate kitchen and living area and ground floor bathroom.
AVAILABLE: 1st July 2026.
DEPOSIT: £250.00 deposit per tenant with a UK based guarantor, or £475.00 deposit per tenant without UK based guarantor.
RENT, FEES AND TERMS £95.00 pppw
OR
£125.00 pppw - INCLUSIVE OF UTILITIES (Further information below)
BILLS INCLUSIVE OPTION AVAILABLE: Take the hassle out of monthly bills with an all-inclusive option covering: •Gas •Electricity •Water •TV Licence •Internet
EPC GRADE: D
FLEXABLE VIEWINGS AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK – book a slot that suits your schedule
This property offers everything you need for a hassle-free, comfortable and sociable student lifestyle
Features
Four DOUBLE bedrooms
Seperate kitchen and living area
Property located in town centre
Property eligable for 2 on road parking permits which can be purchased via Mi-Permit
Contact Us
Nick Humphreys Estate & Letting Agent
T: 01509260606 E: ben@nickhumphreys.co.uk